GRIDCO LIMITED
Empowering Odisha
(A Govt. Of Odisha Undertaking)
image
Latest News
Expression of Interest for sourcing of land for solar PV projects in Odisha NEW | Result of Interview held on 19.01.2024 for the post of Secretarial Staff to Directors with reference to recruitment Advertisement No.HR/04, dated 15.12.2023 NEW | Result of Interview held on 19.01.2024 for the post of Secretarial Staff to Directors with reference to recruitment Advertisement No.HR/04, dated 15.12.2023 NEW |

Executive of GRIDCO

Page last modified on : 21/Nov/2023 05:12

 

LIST OF KEY FUNCTIONARIES / EXECUTIVES
Sl No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Bijay Kumar Das Sr.GM (EL) cum CGM (PP) I/C
2 Mr. Muktikanta Sahoo Sr. GM (EL)
3 Mr. Sanjit Kumar Maharana DGM (EL)
4 Ms. Madhusmita Mishra DGM(EL)
5 Ms. Susmita Mohanty DGM (EL)
6 Mr. Rutupurna Mansingh DGM(EL), EA to MD
7 Ms. Murchhana Dhar DGM (EL)
8 Ms. Harapriya Behera DGM (EL)
9 Mr. Sujit Kumar Moharana DGM (EL)
10 Mr. Anirudha Sethy AGM(EL)
11 Mr. Sarada Prasanna Nanda AGM (EL)
12 Ms. Pragnya Punam Dash AGM (EL)
13 Ms. Nivedita Pramanik AGM (EL)
14 Mr. Siddhant Pati AGM (EL)
15 Ms. Shaswati Mohapatra AGM (EL)
16 Ms. Monalisa Rout AGM (EL)
17 Mr. Chinmoy Kumar Dash AGM (EL)
18 Mr. Durga Madhab Sahoo AGM (EL)
19 Mr. Ravi Kumar Pandey AGM (EL)
20 Mr. Pradyumna Maharana MGR (EL)
21 Mr. Manmath Beura DM (EL)
22 Mr. Mahfooz Alam DM (EL), Liaison Officer New Delhi
23 Mr. Soumyakanta Pattanayak DM (EL)
24 Mr. Subhankar Prusty DM (EL)
25 Mr. Subal Kumar Behera DM (EL)
26 Mr. Prateek Priyankar DM (EL)
27 Mr. Eeshan Sahoo AM (EL)
28 Ms. Sasmita Tudu AM (EL)
29 Mr. Priyankar Panigrahi AM (EL)
30 Mrs. Sarmistha Priyambada Mishra AM (EL)
FINANCE
31 Mr. Baishnab Charan Padhihary CGM (Fin.)
32 Mr. Srikanta Kumar Sahoo Sr. GM (Fin.)-cum-CFO
33 Ms. Dipti Satapathy DGM (Fin.)
34 Mr. Satyabrata Samal DGM (Fin.)
35 Mr. Saroj Ranjan Mohanty AGM (Fin.)
36 Mr. Tapan Kumar Panda AGM (Fin.)
37 Ms. Sribidya Padhi MGR (Fin.)
38 Mr. Somanath Sahoo MGR (Fin.)
39 Mr. Sankalp Das AM (Fin)
40 Mr. Aibrat Khatua AM (Fin)
41 Ms Rojalisha Behera JM (Fin)
42 Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Barik JM (Fin)
43 Ms. Rajashree Sahoo JM (Fin)
44 Mr. Sudhir Kumar Kongadi JM (Fin)
45 Mr. Biswaranjan Sahoo JM (Fin)
HR
46 Ms. Rosaline Biswal DGM (HRD)
47 Mr. Sushanta Kumar Mallick AM (HRD)
48 Mr. Ashutosh Panda AM (HRD)
LEGAL
49 Mr. Ashok Mishra Head Legal
50 Mr. Prabodha Kumar Dash Senior Legal Officer
51 Mr. Tribikram Patnaik Legal Officer
IT
52 Mr. Subrat Kumar Mishra GM (TEL)-IT
53 Mrs. Sarmistha Malla AGM (IT)
54 Mr. Sunil Kumar Murmu AM (IT)
55 Mr. Bishal Kumar Hembram AM (IT)
COMPANY SECRETARY
56 Mrs. Susmita Dash GM (CS)
57 Mr. Sambit Mishra AM (CS)
R & T
58 Mr. Lalit Kumar Mishra DGM (Fin.)
59 Ms. Barsarani Vishwakarma AM (Economist)
PRO
60 Mr. Debananda Samal Mgr (PR)
61 Mr. Bipin Chandra Mohapatra PRO
NON-EXECUTIVE
62 Mr. Balaram Dhal Sr. Office Assistant
63 Mr. Subhendu Kumar Prusty Office Assistant Grade-III
PERSONAL CADRE
64 Mr. Bhimsen Naik Sr. PS to Chairman
65 Mr. Ladukeswar Sethi Sr. Ps. To MD